Nursing Excellence Awards Nominees 2018

2018 Individual Award Nominations

Congratulations on being nominated!

NomineeUnit
Melody Akhondzadeh MSN, RNJMC 5FG
Theresa Angeles BSN, RNJMC 3F
Karen Armenion MSN, RN, CMSRNJMC 5FG
Steffanie Bartholme BSN, RN, PCCNHC 10 EAST
Genesis Bojorquez BSN, RN, PHN11 E PCU
Christine Borillo MSN, RNJMC 4FGH
Jeremy Cabrera BSN, RNBURN CENTER
Alia Carannante MSN, RN, OCNJMC 6 BMT
Dawn Carroll MS, NP, RNJMC 3F/5H
Laura Chechel MSN, RN, CNS, CCRNSCVC ICU
Summer Collier MSN, FNP-BC, AAHIVSHEPATOLOGY
Jessica Corley MSN, RN, CNS, AGNS-BCEDR- Surgical 
Thomas Crisman BSN, RN, ENA, GENELJ ED
Chelsea Dean-Robles BSN, RNJMC 5FG
Marianne Delos Santos MSN, RNJMC 5FG
Melissa Deming MS, BSN, PCCN, PHNT2WEST
Donna Dizon BSN, RNJMC 4FGH
Laura Earp BSN, RNHC ED
Abigail Edilloran BSN, RN, CHPNJMC 3F/5H
Patricia Graham MS, RN, CNS, CCRN, SCRNEDR
Roxana Hazin MSN, RN, CNLJMC 4FGH
Janet Herbert MAS, BSN, BS, RNC-NIC, NE-BCNICU
Mary Hellyar MSN, RN, CCRN, ACNS-BCEDR
Jill Higgins MSN, ACNPCV / THORACIC SURGERY
Chad Hutchison MSN, RN, ONC11E/W
Jacqueline Iseri MSN, BS, RNC-NICNICU
Danisha Jenkins MSN, RN, CCRNHC 5WEST PCU
Tara Kelly DNP, ANP-BC, ONP-CORTHOPAEDICS
Bryan Klimek BSN, RN, PCCNJMC 5H PCU
Rose Kuriakose MSN, RN2EAST IMU
Lanie Lee BSN, RNINFORMATION SVCS.
Nancy Li BSN, RN, CPANSCVC PTU
Stacie Marshall MSN, RN, CENEDR- AMBULATORY
Fernando Mediano MSN, RN, AGACNP-BC, CCRNNEURO CRIT. CARE
Tania Miller BSN, RN, CMSRNHC 6E
Michael Nies BSN, RN, CCRN CLINICAL INFORMATICS
Constance Paine RN, CCRNJMC ICU 3GH
Jess Pajimola BSN, RN7/9 PCU
Celine Palmiter BSN, RN, OCNMCC Multi-Specialty Clinic
Erin Prudoff BSN, RNHC PACU
Sarah Raleigh MSN, RN, CNL, CCRNJMC 4FGH
Chelsea Roche BSN, RNHC11 East PCU
Alexandra Sietsma PMHNP-BCPSYCHIATRY
Eli Strait BSN, RN, CCRNBURN CENTER
Aran Tavkoli MSN, RN, ONS, CNSEDR
Erin Trainer BSN, RNJMC 3GH- ICU
Nicole Tronco MSN, RN, PCCNHC 5WEST PCU
Charles Wainaina BSN, RNLIFESHARING
Sarah Williamson BSN, RNLJ ED
Melissa Wilson BSN, RN, OCNHC 5W PCU


2018 Team Award Nominations

Congratulations on being nominated!

  • Palliative Care Unit Team- JMC 5G
  • Hillcrest PeriAnesthesia Unit Based Council
  • 10 CCU-Hillcrest Inpatient Medicine Service
  • Human Trafficking Committee